Our Clients

School-age children and students

Our Clients

We have successfully represented children with many different challenges in school districts throughout the Delaware Valley and across Pennsylvania. We have represented families in many school districts (see below) in the Pennsylvania counties of Berks, Bucks, Carbon, Chester, Delaware, Lancaster, Lackawanna, Lehigh, Montgomery and Philadelphia, among others.

Among the challenges our clients have faced are the following:

  • ADHD/ADD
  • Anxiety
  • Asperger's┬áDisorder
  • Autism Spectrum Disorder
  • Behavior disorders
  • Central Auditory Processing Disorder (CAPD)
  • Cerebral Palsy
  • Childhood Apraxia of Speech (CAS)
  • Concussion and Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Cornelia DeLange Syndrome
  • Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Depression
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dual diagnosis
  • Dyscalculia
  • Dysgraphia
  • Dyslexia
  • Emotional disturbance
  • Epilepsy
  • Executive Function Disorder
  • Fragile X
  • Giftedness
  • Intellectual Disability
  • Intermittent Explosive Disorder
  • Kleinfelter's Syndrome
  • Learning Disability
  • Learning Disorders
  • Learning Differences
  • Math Learning Disability
  • Medically Fragile
  • Mood Disorder
  • Nonverbal Learning Disorder
  • Oppositional Defiance Disorder
  • Reactive Attachment Disorder
  • Selective Mutism
  • Sensory Processing Disorder
  • Speech and Language Disorder
  • Specific Learning Disability
  • Spina Bifida
  • Tourette's Syndrome
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Visual Impairment

Pennsylvania School Districts & Charter Schools

The following are among the Pennsylvania school districts and charter schools where we have helped clients protect their children's educational rights:

  • Agora Cyber-Charter School
  • Abington School District
  • Avon Grove School District
  • Bristol Township School District
  • Boyertown Area School District
  • Central Bucks School District
  • Cheltenham Township School District
  • Chester Upland School District
  • Chichester School District
  • Collegium Charter School
  • Colonial School District
  • Council Rock School District
  • Delaware County Intermediate Unit (DCIU)
  • Dunmoore Area School District
  • Eastern Lancaster County School District
  • Elwyn SEEDS (Early Intervention in Philadelphia)
  • Exeter Township School District
  • Folk Arts and Cultural Treasures Charter School (FACTS)
  • Freire Charter School
  • Garnet Valley School District
  • Great Valley School District
  • Harmony Area School District
  • Hatboro Horsham School District
  • Harambee Institute of Science and Technology Charter School
  • Haverford Township School District
  • KIPP Public Charter Schools
  • Kutztown Area School District
  • Lower Merion School District
  • Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School
  • Mastery Charter Schools
  • Montgomery County Intermediate Unit (MCIU)
  • Norristown Area School District
  • North Penn School District
  • Owen J. Roberts School District
  • Penn-Delco School District
  • Pennsbury School District
  • Philadelphia Montessori Charter School
  • Pottsgrove School District
  • Pottstown School District
  • Radnor Township School District
  • Reading School District
  • Ridley Township School District
  • Rose Tree Media School District
  • School District of Lancaster
  • School District of Philadelphia
  • Springfield School District (Montgomery County)
  • Springfield School District (Delaware County)
  • Springford School District
  • Souderton School District
  • Tredyffrin-Easttown School District
  • Wallingford-Swarthmore School District
  • West Chester Area School District
  • West Oak Lane Charter School
  • William Penn School District
  • Wissahickon School District
  • Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
  • Universal Charter Schools
  • Upper Dublin School District
  • Upper Darby School District
  • Upper Merion School District
  • Upper Moreland School District
  • Upper Perkiomen School District